Historie

Könige bis heute

1926 Heinrich Lepping G. Heymer
1927 Franz Düppmann J. Garvert, Fr. Schulze-Mesing
1928 Hermann Woeste A. Schulze-Sindern, Fr. Sieverding
1929 Heinrich Benning Klara Bauhaus
1930 Heinrich Garvert Elisabeth Finke
1931 Sommerfest (kein Königspaar)
1932 Heinrich Olbing Elisabeth Nienhaus
1933 Paul Schneider Bernhardine Stellermann
1934 Heinrich Rottstegge Franziska Könning, Fr. Ahlert
1935 Johann Siemen M. Wilmering, Fr. Ernsten
1936 Heinrich Nienhaus A. Lepping
1937 Heinrich Telege Gesian Brun, Fr. Südholt
1938 Heinrich Finke M. Aehling, Fr. Schulze- Hillert
1939 Kriegerfest (kein Königspaar)
1940 bis 1948 wegen 2. Weltkrieg kein Schützenfest
1948 Xaver Rehmann Josefa Klein-Ridder
1949 Heinrich Garvert Fr. Schulze zur Verth
1950 Bernhard Bollenberg Maria Nienhaus Sr. EM Nienhaus
1951 Hermann Schulze-Sindern Elisabeth Aehling
1952 Theo Kockert Agnes Terodde, Fr. Knufmann
1953 Heinrich Wüst Hedwig Garvert
1954 Josef Sühling Agnes Lepping
1955 Alfons Haselhoff Agnes Klein-Ridder, Fr. Vornholt
1956 Konrad Nordmann Maria Bußkamp, Fr. Klein-Ridder
1957 Albert Bleker Änne Hüsken
1958 Heinz Nienhaus Anna Lepping, Fr. Fasselt-Nienhoff
1959 Hubert Bollenberg Hermine Wüst, Fr. Honhues
1960 Josef Frieling Paula Bußkamp, Fr. Hackenberg
1961 Bernhard Deiters Agnes Sühling
1962 Heinrich Siemen Luise Lepping, Fr. Schulze-Raestrup
1963 Heinrich Benning Christine Notz
1964 W. Pollmann Hedwig Schulze zur Verth, Fr. Schulte-Kusenhorst
1965 Hermann Olbing Ida Niehaves
1966 Johann Terodde Gertrud Deiters
1967 Paul Haselhoff Caecilia Wesseler
1968 Bernhard Hüttemann Hildegard Telege, Fr. Hüttemann
1969 Ludger Siemen Maria Schlottbom, Fr. Siemen
1970 Johann Thewes Gertrud Siemen
1971 Anton Rehmann Maria Lehrig
1972 Bernhard Deiters Annette Hüsken
1973 Heinz Deelmann Mechtild Nordmann
1974 Willi Grunden Gisela Schmelz
1975 Alfons Siemen Maria Fortmann
1976 Bernhard Bollenberg Mechtild Nordmann
1977 Werner Lehrig Martha Rehmann
1978 Josef Klein-Ridder Ursula Nordmann
1979 Helmut Günzel Agnes Honerboom
1980 Bernhard Schlusemann Carola Siemen
1981 Konrad Thewes Maria Deelmann
1982 Karl-Heinz Olbing Hedwig Niehaves
1983 Willi Woeste Maria Nienhaus
1984 Josef Wesseler Maria Haselhoff
1985 Friedrich Senger Maria Boldrick
1986 Alfons Frieling Gisela Ulick
1987 Heiner Honerboom Inge Stellermann
1988 Alfons Terhart Aloisia Olbing
1989 Ewald Klein-Ridder Hildegard Ostendarp (Wüst)
1990 Franz Düppmann Rita Telege
1991 Josef Niehues Ursula Aehling
1992 Willi Woeste sen. Klara Stellermann
1993 Martin Wesseler Alexandra Grunden
1994 Christian Lehrig Doris Mäsing
1995 Hermann-Josef Olbing Birgit Stellermann
1996 Jürgen Bollenberg Christa Thewes
1997 Siegfried Schmelz Annemarie Teworte
1998 Norbert Telege Maria Schulz
1999 Bernd Garvert Annette Benning
2000 Johannes Nienhaus Mechtild Boldrick
2001 Andreas Niehaves Theresa Schlottbom
2002 Matthias Wesseler Martina Benning
2003 Manfred Mäsing Annegret Aehling
2004 Hermann Woeste Christel Groß-Thebing
2005 Simon Thewes Ineke Siemen
2006 Konrad Thewes Anja Klein-Ridder
2007 Johannes Teworte Annegret Niehaves
2008 Daniel Siemen Anne Grunewald-Olbing
2009 Peter Schlautmann Bernadette Ahmann
2010 Helmut Frieling Martina Ulick
2011 Harald Henkel Doris Klitzke
2012 Bernhard Fortmann Agnes Hüsken
2013 Markus Lehrig Diana Benning
2014 Reinhard Nienhaus Simone Benning
2015 Martin Nordmann Ann-Kathrin Boldrick
2016 Hannes Terodde Karin Frieling
2017 Jan-Philipp Aehling Katharina Schlottbom
2018 Willi Bietenbeck Angelika Fortmann
2019 Angelo Benning Kaja Schlattmann